About Us

Protection of personal data

Information about the protection of personal data at PosAm s.r.o.
At PosAm, we transform information technology into a benefit for the customer. During the course of our activities, we work with the personal data of natural persons. These are personal data of employees and job seekers at PosAm and personal data of employees of customers and suppliers.

We take due care of the security of sensitive data, including personal data. Since 2006, we have been developing and constantly improving information security system according to the ISO 27001 international standard. The system includes both technical and organizational measures that are regularly audited pursuant to the above standard. They also include instructions for employees and potential subcontractors on confidentiality in the event of contact with sensitive data, including personal data. Under the new legislation, valid from 25 May 2018, we inform the data subjects about the principles of working with personal data, about their rights as well as about the obligations of PosAm as a controller. We reference the provisions of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (the Regulation) and Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection (the Act). Data subjects may send their requests or questions to the following address: PosAm, s. r. o., DPO Department, Bajkalská 28, 821 09 Bratislava, or by e-mail to servicedesk@posam.sk. In the event of an emergency telephone contact can also be used on 02/49239 111.

Identification data of PosAm:
PosAm, spol. s r. o.,
Bajkalská 28, 821 09 Bratislava
ID No. 31 365 078
The company is registered in the Business Register of District Court Bratislava I., Section: Sro, File No.: 6342/B.


back to top